Staff Directory

Director’s Office

Scott Stulen, Executive Director/President

Mark Brown, Executive Assistant

Deputy Directors

Rachel Keith – Deputy Director of Audience Engagement and Curatorial Affairs

Paul Nelson – Chief Operating Officer

Megan Nesbit – Deputy Director of External Affairs

Audience Engagement & Curatorial Affairs Division

Collections & Curatorial

Christina Burke – Curator of Native American & Non-Western Art

Susan Green – Associate Curator of Special Collections, Archives and Research

Sara O’Keeffe – Associate Curator of Modern and Contemporary Art

Collections & Exhibitions

Ellen Brinich – Collections and Exhibitions Coordinator

George Brooks – Chief Preparator

June Carpenter – Chief Registrar

Jaye McCaghren – Collections Manager

Edward Whelan – Preparator

Learning and Audience Engagement

Tracy Truels –¬†Bernsen Director of Learning and Audience Engagement

Jenny Fisher – Learning and Engagement Programs Manager

Evan Johnson – Volunteer and Education Coordinator

Gardens

Sheila Kanotz – Director of Horticulture

Joe Clayton – Horticulture Manager

Ross Dees – Horticulturist

Trevor Gibson – Landscape Manager

Austin Jobes – Horticulturist

Jack Titchener – Senior Horticulturist

Ania Wiatr – Senior Horticulturist

Finance & Operations Division

Business Office

Judith Land – Senior Manager of Finance

Jasie Parsons – Accounts Payable Analyst and Office Administrator

Leslie Cole – Staff Accountant

Facilities

Steve Battoe – Logistics Coordinator

Edward Donelson – Maintenance Technician

John Gwin – Building Engineer

Randy Kouns – Audiovisual Technician and Lead Custodian

Bert Lopez – Custodian

Javier Renteria – Custodian

Jose Sandoval – Custodian

Christopher Stevens – Custodian

Security

Todd Evans – Chief of Security

Michael Chapman – Lead Security Officer

Dirk Smith – Lead Security Officer

Kyle Mercado – Security Officer

James Fields – Security Officer

Kayla Landrum – Security Officer

Mike Fowler – Security Officer

Daniel Bowlin – Security Officer

Willie Collins – Security Officer

Jacob Cummins – Security Officer

Caleb Cummins – Security Officer

Benjamin Natale – Security Officer

Diego Valera – Security Officer

Tyler Arnold – Security Officer

External Affairs Division

Development

Samantha Adamson – Development Officer of Foundation and Government Relations

Suzie Bogle – Senior Gift Officer

Kayla Bruemmer – Development Assistant for Records and Gift Processing

Amanda Lair – Development Officer of Donor Circle and Annual Fund

Anna Lombardi – Development Officer of Membership

Amber Mays – Development Assistant for Membership

Kayla Morris – Assistant Director of Development

Phyllis Sanders – Records Management Specialist

Diane Shen – Director of Donor Engagement

Communications

Amanda Hodges – Director of Communications

Jack Dean – Digital Content Coordinator

Jeff Martin – Assistant Director of Communications and Audience Relations

Kamakshi Nittala – Organizational Analyst

Cody Palmer – Web Developer

Bhadri Verduzco – Graphic Designer

Rental Events

Lindsey Neal – Special Events Manager

Special Programs

Christine Hostetler – Special Programs Coordinator

Jay Jamison – Senior Manager of Special Programs

Guest Experience

Jessica Upson – Senior Manager of Guest Experience

Brooke Dossett – Guest Experience Associate

Stacie Deramo – Guest Experience Associate

Faith Harl – Guest Experience Floor Coordinator

Angel Lazio – Guest Experience Projects Coordinator

Museum Shop

Susan Shrewder – Museum Shop Manager & Buyer

Calee Douthitt – Sales & Merchandising Lead

Emily Williams – Retail Sales and Projects Coordinator