Skip Navigation

Staff Directory

Office of the Director

Randall Suffolk, Director

Mark Brown, Executive Assistant to the Director

Curatorial 

Catherine Whitney, Chief Curator, Curator of American Art

Chris Kallenberger, Director of Collections & Exhibitions 

Christina E. Burke, Curator of Native American & Non-Western Art

Sarah Lees, Ruth G. Hardman Curator of European Art

Jaye McCaghren, Assistant Registrar for the Permanent Collection 

Darcy Marlow, Assistant Registrar 

Thomas Young, Librarian/Assistant Registrar 

George Brooks, Preparator 

Allison Goss, Assistant Preparator

Development 

Marlo Duffy Turner, Director of Development

Diane Shen, Assistant Director of Development

Meredith Miers, Grant Writer 

Meghan Raleigh, Membership Specialist

Phyllis Sanders, Donor Records Specialist 

Kayla Costner, Development Specialist 

Darcy Brill, Donor Software Specialist

Lindsey Kuykendall, Guest Experience-Membership Associate 

Virginia Overby, Guest Experience-Membership Associate 

Communications

Tricia Milford-Hoyt, Director of Communications

Jeff Martin, Online Communities Manager

Amanda Hodges, Graphic Designer

Bhadri Verduzco, Graphic Designer 

Jennifer Matthews, Communications Assistant  

Education 

Jessimi Jones, Bernsen Director of Education & Public Programs

Susan Green, Museum Educator

Stacey Myers, Museum Educator

Roselle Tyner, Education Coordinator

Laura Voth, Education Assistant 

Gardens

Sheila Kanotz, Garden Manager

Trevor Gibson, Head Gardener

Gary Huneycutt, Section Gardener

Ralph Bendel, Gardener

NaCretia Alexander, Turf Horticulturist

Scott Parent, Gardener

Administration

David Singleton, Chief Operating Officer 

Donna Durrin, Director of Finance

Judith Land, Staff Accountant

Sonya Peck, Business Office Coordinator

Facilities 

Charisse Cooper, Facility Manager

Diane Shen, Guest Experience Manager 

Grace Hawkinson, Event Coordinator 

Emily Curtis, Downtown Building Coordinator 

John Gwin, Building Engineer

Dave Bruce, Maintenance Technician

Bert Lopez, Building Services Attendant

Security

Steve Ramsay, Chief of Security

Ron Van Voorhis, Security Supervisor 

Museum Shop 

Susan Shrewder, Museum Shop Manager

Nathaniel McKnight, Museum Shop Receiving & Merchandising Assistant 

Related Content